Advertisements  



Indian National Congress Party Lok Sabha candidate list for election 2014

Tuesday, February 18, 2014
After the release of names of 20 candidates of AAP to contest election in Lok Sabha election 2014, Congress is the second party to release its first list of candidates contesting in the forthcoming Parliamentary election. Here is the list of candidates along with their constituencies and state from which they will be contesting the election.

The first list of candidates for INC is released and it constitutes 194 names who will be contesting Lok Sabha election. Out of these there are 28 female contestants and as Rahul Gandhi said 35% tickets is given to youth. However Congress following the trend of Vansh Vad had given tickets to many siblings or wife of old politicians inspite of having any base in the constituency. Nilesh Rane, son of Narayan Rane from Ratnagiri, Shruti Chaudhary grand daughter of Banshi Lal, Amita Singh wife of Sanjay Singh are few examples. In the total list candidate name and their relation with old politicians has been mentioned.

Advertisements  






List of Congress candidates contesting for Lok Sabha election 2014


Most probably Congress will be contesting from more than 400 Lok Sabha constituencies in forthcoming election in 2014. Congress have an allies with RJD in Bihar, JMM in Jharkhand, NCP in Maharashtra, RLD in UP and so on. At present a list of 260 candidates has been released from various states. Here are the state and constituency wise list of Congress candidates contesting in Lok Sabha election 2014. Some of them are confirmed while some are assumptions.

Congress candidates from Uttar Pradesh in Lok Sabha election 2014


In Uttar Pradesh Congress is in alliance with Ajit Singh's RLD and has given giben 8 seats to them while at other constituency Congress will be fielding their candidates. The list is as follows.
  1. Amethi - Sri Rahul Gandhi
  2. Rai Bareily - Smt Sonia Gandhi
  3. Farrukhabad - Salman Khurshhed
  4. Kanpur - Sri Prakash Jaiswal
  5. Gonda - Beni Prasad Verma
  6. Saharanpur - Imran Masud
  7. Phulpur - Cricketer Mohammed Kaif
  8. Pilibhit - Sanjay Kapoor
  9. Jaunpur - Famous bhojpuri actor Ravi Kishen
  10. Muzaffernagar - Earlier Suraj Singh Verma was selected but later replaced by Pankaj Agarwal
  11. Rampur - Kazim Ali Khan alias Naved Miyan
  12. Meerut - Dayanand Gupta
  13. Aligarh - Dr. Bijendra Singh
  14. Agra - Upendra Singh Jatav
  15. Aonla - Salim Iqbal Sherwani
  16. Bareilley - Praveen Singh Aron
  17. Shahjahanpur - Chetram
  18. Kheri - Zafar Ali Naqvi
  19. Dhaurhara - Jitin Prasad
  20. Sitapur - Vaishali Ali
  21. Hardoi - Sarvesh Kumar Jansevak
  22. Mishrikh - Om Prakash Rawat
  23. Unnaon - Anu Tondon
  24. Mohanlalgunj - Narendra Gautam
  25. Sultanpur - Amita Singh
  26. Pratapgarh - Ratna Singh
  27. Akbarpur - Rajaram Pal
  28. Kushinagar - R.P.N. Singh
  29. Salempur - Bhola Pandey
  30. Jalaun - Vijay Chaudhary
  31. Jhansi - Pradeep Jain Aditya
  32. Hamirpur - Jaywant Singh
  33. Banda - Vivek Singh
  34. Fatehpur - Usha Maurya
  35. Barabanki - P.L. Punia
  36. Faizabad - Dr. Nirmal Khatri
  37. Bahraich - Kamal Kishore
  38. Shrawasti - Vinay Kumar Pandey
  39. Basti - Sanjay Jaiswal
  40. Maharajganj - Harshvardhan Singh
  41. Gorakhpur - Ashtabhuja Tiwary
  42. Deoria - Sabha Kunwar Kushwaha
  43. Bansgaon - Dr. Sanjay Kumar
  44. Lalgunj - Balibihari Babu
  45. Azamgarh - Arvind Jaiswal
  46. Ghosi - Rashtra Kunwar Singh
  47. Ballia - Smt Sudha Roy
  48. Ghazipur - Md Maqsood Khan
  49. Bhadohi - Sartaj Imam
  50. Robertsganj - Bhagwati Prasad Chaudhary
  51. Moradabad - Begum Noor Bano
  52. Gautam Buddha Nagar - Ramesh Chand Tomar
  53. Etawah - Smt Hanshmukhi Sankhwar
  54. Kaushambi - Mahendra Gautam
  55. Ambedkar Nagar - Ashok Singh
  56. Kaiserganj - Mukesh Srivastava
  57. Domariaganj - Vasunhara Kumari Jay Pratap Singh in place of Tarun Patel who has been shifted to contest from Chandauli.
  58. Sant Kabir Nagar - Rohit Pandey
  59. Machhlishahar - Tufani Nishad
  60. Mirzapur - Lalitesh Pati Tripathy
  61. Sambhal - Acharya Pramod Krishnam
  62. Firozabad - Atul Chaturvedi
  63. Chaundauli - Tarun Patel in place of Satish Bind

Congress candidates from Bihar Lok Sabha constituencies in 2014


In Bihar Congress is with alliance with RJD and NCP and will field candidates on 11 constituencies as per seat sharing agreement. Here are the 11 Lok sabha contestants of Congress from Bihar.
  1. Sasaram - Meira Kumar, speaker of Lok Sabha
  2. Kishenganj - Md Ashraful Haque, sitting MP
  3. Supaul - Ranjita Ranjan, wife of convicted Pappu Yadav
  4. Purnia - Amarnath Tiwary
  5. Muzafferpur - Akhilesh Pratap Singh
  6. Gopalganj - Purnamasi Ram who recently joined Congress from JDU replaced Dilip Kumar Majhi
  7. Hajipur - Sanjeev Prasad Tony replaced Pratima Kumari
  8. Samastipur - Ashok Ram
  9. Patna Sahib - Raj Kumar Rajan
  10. Aurangabad - Nikhil Kumar
  11. Nalanda - Ashish Ranjan Sinha

Congress candidates from Kerala Lok Sabha Constituencies in election 2014


  1. Thiruvananthpuram - Shashi Tharoor
  2. Allapuzza - K.C. Venugopal
  3. Kasaragod - T. Siddiqui
  4. Kannur - K. Sudhakaran
  5. Vadakara - Mullapally Ramchandran
  6. Wayanad - M.I. Shanavas
  7. Kozhikode - M.K. Raghvan
  8. Alathur - Sheeba K.A.
  9. Thrissur - K.P. Dhanapalan
  10. Chalakudy - P.C. Chacko
  11. Ernakulam - Prof K.V. Thomas
  12. Idduki - Dean Kuriakose
  13. Mavelikkara - Kodikunnil Suresh
  14. Pathanamthitta - Anto Antony
  15. Attingal - Adv Bindu Krishna

Congress candidates from Jharkhand Lok Sabha Constituencies in election 2014


  1. Ranchi - Subodh Kant Sahay
  2. Godda - Furkan Ansari
  3. Dhanbad - Ajay Dubey
  4. Singhbhum - Chitrasen Sinku
  5. Khunti - Kali Charan Munda
  6. Hazaribag - Saurabh Narayan Singh
  7. Chatra - Dhiraj Prasad Sahu
  8. Koderma - Tilakdhari Prasad Singh

Congress candidates from Himachal Pradesh Lok Sabha Constituencies in election 2014


  1. Kangra - ChanderKumar
  2. Mandi - Pratibha Singh
  3. Shimla - Mohan Lal Bragta
  4. Hamirpur - Rajinder Singh

Congress candidates from Odisha Lok Sabha Constituencies in election 2014


In 2006 Congress won 6 Lok Sabha seats in Odisha and the party is likely to retain all their winning candidates again.
  1. Bargarh - Sanjoy Bhoi
  2. Sundargarh - Hemanand Biswal
  3. Sambalpur - Amar Nath Pradhan
  4. Balasore - Srikant Jena
  5. Kalahandi - Bhakta Charan Das
  6. Nabarangpur - Pradip Kumar Majhi
  7. Keonjhar - Madhav Sardar
  8. Jajpur - Ashok Das
  9. Dhenkenal - Sudhir Kumar Samal
  10. Bolangir - Sarat Patnaik
  11. Cuttack - Aparajita Mohanty
  12. Puri - Suchitra Mohanty
  13. Bhubneshwar - Bijay Mohanty
  14. Berhampur - Chandra Sekhar Sahoo
  15. Koraput - Dr. Giridhar Gamang
  16. Kandhamal - Harihar Karan
  17. Mayurbhanj - Shyam Sunder Hansdah
  18. Aska - Loknath Rath
  19. Bhadrak - Sangram Jena
  20. JagatSingh Pur - Bibhu Prasad Tarai
  21. Kendrapara - Dharneedhar Nayak

Congress candidates from Karnataka Lok Sabha Constituencies in election 2014


Karnataka is the only state where survey shows some favorable signs for Congress party. Here are Congress candidates contesting lok sabha election 2014 from Karnataka.
  1. Bengaluru South - Nandan Nilekani Adhar Card fame and former CEO of Infosys.
  2. Bangalore Rural - D.K. Suresh
  3. Bangalore Central - Rizwan Arshad
  4. Bangalore North - C. Narayan Swamy
  5. Dakshin Kannada - Janardan Pujary
  6. Uttar Kannada - Prashant Deshpande
  7. Belgaum - Laxmi Hebbalkar, 38 years old, post graduate in Political Science.
  8. Bellary - N Y Hanumanthappa former judge
  9. Bidar - N. Dharam Singh
  10. Gulbarga - Mallikarjun M Kharge, present Railway Minister.
  11. Chikkballapur - M. Veerappa Moily
  12. Kolar - K H Muniyappa
  13. Udupi-Chikmagalur - K Jayaprakash Hegde
  14. Mysore - H Vishwanath
  15. Mandya - Ramya
  16. Chamarajanagar - N Dhruvanarayan
  17. Bijapur - Prakash Rathod
  18. Davangere - S.S. Mallikarjun
  19. Hassan - A. Manju
  20. Tumkur - S.P. Muddahanumegowda
  21. Chikkodi - Prakash B Hukkeri
  22. Bagalkot - Ajay Kumar Sarnaik
  23. Raichur - B.V. Naik
  24. Koppal - Basavalal Hitnal
  25. Shimoga - Manjunath Bhandary against BJP Yedurappa
  26. Chitradurga - Chandrappa
  27. Dharwad - Vinay Kulkarni
  28. Haveri - Saleem Ahmed

Tamil Nadu Congress list of lok sabha candidates in election 2014

  1. Chennai Central - C.D. Meyeppan
  2. Chennai North - Biju Chacko
  3. Sriperumbudur - Arul Anbarasu
  4. Kanchipuram - P. Vishwanathan
  5. Shivganga - Kirti Chidambaram, son of finance minister P. Chidambaram who himself will not contest this time.
  6. Arakkonam - Naesey Rajesh
  7. Vellore - J. Vijay Elanchezian
  8. Tiruvannamalai - A. Subramaniam
  9. Arani - Dr. M.K. Vishnu Prasad
  10. Kallakurichi - R. Devadass
  11. Salem - Mohan Kumarmangalam
  12. Namakkal - G.R. Subramaniam
  13. Erode - P.Gopi
  14. Tiruppur - E.V.K.S. Elangovan
  15. Nilgiris - P. Gandhi
  16. Coimbatore - R. Prabhu
  17. Dindigul - N.S.V. Chittan
  18. Tiruchirapalli - Smt Charubala Thondaiman
  19. Perambalur - M. Rajasekaran
  20. Cuddalore - K.S. Alagiri
  21. Chidambaram - Dr. P. Vallal Peruman
  22. Maliyaduthurai - Mani Shanker Aiyer
  23. Nagapattinam - T.A.P. Senthilpandian
  24. Thanjavur - Dr. T. Krishnasamy Vabdaiyar
  25. Madurai - T.N. Bharath Nachiyappan
  26. Theni - J.M. Haroon Rashid
  27. Virudhunagar - Manicka Tagore
  28. Ramanathapuram - SU Thirunavukkarasar
  29. Thoothukudi - A.P.C.V. Shanmugam
  30. Tensaki - Dr. K. Jayakumar
  31. Tirunelveli - S.S. Ramasubbu
  32. Kanyakumari - H. Vasanthkumar
  33. Karur - Jothi Mani
  34. Krishnagiri - Dr. A. Chellakumar
  35. Tiruvallur - Victory M Jaykumar
  36. Pollachi - K. Selvaraj
  37. Dharmapuri - Vazhapadi Rama Suganthan

Congress candidates from Maharashtra Lok Sabha Constituencies in election 2014


In Maharashtra Congress is in alliance with NCP and this time managed to get 2 more seats after negotiations and out of 48 seats Congress will field candidates at 27 seats leaving 21 for NCP. Here are list of Congress candidates in Lok Sabha election 2014 from Maharashtra.
  1. Mumbai North Central - Priya Dutt
  2. Mumbai North West - Gurudas Kamath
  3. Mumbai North - Sanjay Nirupam
  4. Mumbai South - Milind Deora
  5. Mumbai South Central - Eknath Gaikwad
  6. Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg - Nilesh Rane, son of Narayan Rane
  7. Nandurber - Manik Rao Gavit
  8. Ramtek - Mukul Vasnik
  9. Solapur - Sushil Kumar Shinde, home minister
  10. Dhule - Amrish Bhai Patel
  11. Nagpur - Vilas Muttemwar
  12. Shirdi - Bhausaheb Wakchaure
  13. Sangli - Prateek Patil
  14. Akola - Hidayat Patel
  15. Jalna - Vilas Autade
  16. Hingoli - Rajeev Satev
  17. Gadchiroli-Chimur - Namdeo Usendi
  18. Wardha - Sagar Medhe
  19. Bhiwandi - Vishwanath Patil
  20. Hatkanangale - Kallappa Awade
  21. Chandrapur - Sanjay Deotale
  22. Palghar - Rajendra Gavit
  23. Latur - Dattatray Bansode
  24. Pune - Vishwajeet Kadam, Suresh Kalmadi was sitting MP but this time he has been ignored due to CWG scam in which he was charged.
  25. Nanded - Ashok Chavan, tainted CM who had to go after Adarsh scam
  26. Aurangabad - Nitin Patel

Goa Congress list of lok sabha candidates in election 2014

  • North Goa - Ravi Naik

  • South Goa - Aleixo Reginaldo Lawrenco


  • Congress candidates from Madhya Pradesh Lok Sabha Constituencies in 2014 general election


    1. Guna - Jyotiraditya Scindia
    2. Hoshangabad - Uday Pratap Singh
    3. Chhindwara - Kamal Nath
    4. Ratlam - Kantilal Bhuria
    5. Gwalior - Ashok Singh
    6. Bhind - Bhagirath Prasad
    7. Sagar - Govind Singh Rajput
    8. Tikamgarh - Dr. Kamleshwar Verma
    9. Damoh - Mahendra Pratap
    10. Khajuraho - Raja Pateria
    11. Rewa - Sunderlal Tiwary
    12. Sidhi - Inderjeet Patel
    13. Shahdol - Rajesh Nandini Singh
    14. Jabalpur - Vivek Tankha
    15. Balaghat - Heena Kaware
    16. Bhopal - P.C. Sharma
    17. Dewas - Sajjan Kumar Verma
    18. Ujjain - Prem Chand Guddu
    19. Mandsour - Meenakshi Natrajan, supposed to be close to Rahul Gandhi
    20. Indore - Satyanarayan Patel
    21. Khargone - Ramesh Patel
    22. Khandwa - Arun Yadav
    23. Betul - Rahul Chaudhary
    24. Morena - Govind Singh
    25. Mandla - Omkar Markam
    26. Hoshangabad - Devendra Patel
    27. Satna - Ajay Singh (Rahul)
    28. Rajgarh - Narayan Singh Amlabe
    29. Dhar - Umang Singhar
    30. Bhind - Imarti Devi
    31. Vidisha - Laxman Singh, brother of Digvijay Singh would be contesting against Sushma Swaraj

    Congress candidates from Delhi NCT Lok Sabha Constituencies in 2014 general election


    1. Chandni Chowk - Kapil Sibbal
    2. New Delhi - Ajay Makan
    3. East Delhi - Sandeep Dixit
    4. North West Delhi - Krishna Tirath
    5. North East Delhi - Jay Prakash Agarwal
    6. West Delhi - Mahabal Mishra, sitting MP
    7. South Delhi - Ramesh Kumar

    Haryana Congress list of lok sabha candidates in election 2014

    Out of 10 lok sabha constituencies in Haryana, Congress won 9 last time, in 2014 the candidates contesting will be as follows. Naveen Jindal, a name which emerged in coalgate has been given ticket again.
    1. Kurukshetra - Naveen Jindal
    2. Rohtak - Deependra Singh Hooda, son of Haryana Chief Minister, Bhupinder Singh Hooda
    3. Bhiwani-Mahendragarh - Shruti Chaudhary, grand daughter of Congress leader Bansi Lal
    4. Hisar - Sampat Singh
    5. Karnal - Arvind Sharma
    6. Sonipat - Jagbir Malik
    7. Faridabad - Avtar Singh Bhadana
    8. Ambala - Raj Kumar Valmiki
    9. Sirsa - Ashok Tanwar
    10. Gurgaon - Rao Dharampal

    West Bengal Congress list of lok sabha candidates in election 2014

    In 2009 Congress was in alliance with Trinmul Congress and got some success winning 6 seats. This time Congress is contesting all alone, however Somen Mitra the sitting MP has joined Congress leaving TMC. Here are candidate list of Congress from West Bengal in 2014 Lok Sabha election.
    1. Kolkata Uttar - Somen Mitra
    2. Diamond Harbour - Md Qumaruzzan Qumar
    3. Cooch Behar - Keshab Ray
    4. Alipurduar - Joseph Munda
    5. Jalpaiguri - Dr. Sukhbilas Verma
    6. Raigunj - Deepa Dasmunshi, sitting MP
    7. Maldah Uttar - Maumam Noor
    8. Maldah Dakshin - Abu Hasem Khan Choudhury
    9. Baharampur - Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury
    10. Murshidabad - Abdul Mannan Hossain
    11. Jangipur - Abhijeet Mukherjee, son of President of India, Pranab Mukherjee
    12. Ranaghat - Pratap Roy
    13. Barasat - Rizul Ghosal
    14. Joynagar - Arnab Roy
    15. Uluberia - Asit Mitra
    16. Purulia - Nepal Mahto
    17. Birbhum - Syed Siraj Jimmi
    18. Darjeeling - Sujoy Ghatak
    19. Krishnanagar - Ms Razia Ahmed
    20. Hooghly - Pritam Ghosh, music director of bollywood
    21. Bardhman Durgapur - Bipin Bora

    Congress list of lok sabha candidates in election 2014 for North East region

  • Tripura West - Prof Arunoday Saha

  • Tripura East - Sachitra Deb Barma

  • Meghalaya Tura - Deryll William Cheran Momin replacing earlier declared Zenith Sangama

  • Meghalay Shillong - Vincent H Pala

  • Inner Manipur - Dr. Thockchom Mienya

  • Outer Manipur - Thangso Baite

  • Mizoram - C.L. Ruala

  • Nagaland - K.V Pusa

  • Sikkim - Dr. A.D. Subba

  • Arunachal East - Ninong Ering

  • Arunachal West - Takam Sanjoy


  • Andaman and Nicobar Congress list of lok sabha candidates in election 2014

  • Andaman & Nicobar Islands - Kuldeep Rai Sharma


  • Assam Congress list of lok sabha candidates in election 2014

    1. Karimganj - Lalit Mohan Suklabaidya, sitting MP
    2. Silchar - Sushmita Dev
    3. Autonomous District - Biren Singh Engti, sitting MP
    4. Barpeta - Ismail Hussain
    5. Guahati - Manas Bora
    6. Tezpur - Bhupen Bora
    7. Kaliabor - Gaurav Gogoi son of Chief Minister Tarun Gogoi
    8. Jorhat - B.K. Handique
    9. Lakhimpur - Ranee Narah
    10. Dibrugarh - Paban Singh Ghatowar
    11. Dhubri - Md Wajid Ali Choudhary
    12. Nowgong - Smt John Jonali Barua
    13. Mangaldoi - Kirip Chaliha

    Chhattisgarh Congress list of lok sabha candidates in election 2014

    1. Sarguja - Ramdeo Ram
    2. Bilaspur - Karuna Shukla, neice of ex Prime Minister of NDA led Government Atal Bihari Bajpayee.
    3. Raigarh - Arti Singh replacing Dr. Menaka Singh
    4. Korba - Charan Das Mahant, lone sitting MP of Congress from Chhattisgarh
    5. Janjgir-Champa - Premchand Jaisi
    6. Rajnandgaon - Kamleshwar Verma
    7. Durg - Tamradhwaj Sahu
    8. Raipur - Satyanarayan Sharma replacing Chhaya Verma
    9. Mahasamund - Ajit Jogi
    10. Kanker - Phoolan Devi Netam

    Gujarat Congress list of lok sabha candidates in election 2014

    Gujarat seems to be the toughest state for Congress in this election. The candidates contesting election are
    1. Sabarkanth - Shankar Singh Vaghela
    2. Surendra Nagar - Somabhai Gandalal Patel
    3. Rajkot - Kuvarjibhai Mohanbhai Bavalia
    4. Jamnagar - Vikrambhai Madam
    5. Anand - Bharatbhai Solanki
    6. Dahod - Dr. Prabhaben Taviad
    7. Chhota Udaipur - Naranbhai Rathwa
    8. Valsad - Kishen Bhai Patel
    9. Bardoli - Dr. Tushar Bhai Chaudhary
    10. Bhavnagar - Pravin Rathod
    11. Kachachh - Dinesh Bhai Parmar
    12. Mahesana - Jivabhai Patel
    13. Banaskantha - Joitabhai Kasnabhai Patel
    14. Ahmedabad West - Ishwar Makwana
    15. Ahmedabad East - Himmat Singh Patel
    16. Junagarh - Jasu Barad
    17. Kheda - Dinsha Patel
    18. Panchmahal - Ram Singh Parmar replaces Paranjaya Aditya Sinh Parmar
    19. Vadodara - Madhusudan Mistry replacing Narendra Kumar Rawat after he denied to contest against Narendra Modi.
    20. Patan - Bhavsinh Rathod
    21. Gandhinagar - Kirit Patel against Lal Krishna Advani of BJP
    22. Amreli - Bhirjibhai Thumar

    Punjab Congress list of lok sabha candidates in election 2014

    1. Khadoor Sahib - Harminder Singh Gill
    2. Anandpur Sahib - Ambika Soni replaced Ravneet Singh Bittu who will now contest from Ludhiana.
    3. Sangrur - Vijay Inder Singla
    4. Patiala - Parineet Kaur
    5. Gurudaspur - Pratap Singh Bajwa
    6. Amritsar - Amrinder Singh, ex CM of Punjab against Arun Jaitley of BJP
    7. Ludhiana - Ravneet Singh Bittu, so it is sure now that Manish Tiwary is not contesting.
    8. Hoshiyarpur - Mahinder Singh Kaypee
    9. Jalandhar - Santokh Singh Chaudhary
    10. Firozpur - Sunil Kumar Jakhar
    11. Faridkot - Joginder Singh Panjgrain
    12. Fatehgarh Sahib - Sadhi Singh Dharamsot
    List to continue

    Jammu Kashmir Congress list of lok sabha candidates in election 2014

    1. Laddakh - Tsering Samphel
    2. Udhampur - Gulam Nabi Azad
    3. Jammu - Madan Lal Sharma

    Rajasthan Congress list of lok sabha candidates in election 2014

    1. Bikaner - Shankar Pannu
    2. Sikar - P.S. Jat
    3. Alwar - Jitender Singh
    4. Barmer - Harish Chaudhary
    5. Kota - Ijyaraj Singh
    6. Chhittorgarh - Dr. Girija Vyas
    7. Udaipur - Raghuvir Singh Meena
    8. Jhunjhunu - Dr. Rajbala Ola
    9. Ajmer - Sachin Pilot
    10. Tonk-Sawai Madhopur - Md Azharuddin,former cricket player who was charged for match fixing and was banned.
    11. Jalore - Udailal Anjana
    12. Bhilwara - Ashok Chandna
    13. Churu - Pratap Punia
    14. Jhalawar-Baran - Pramod Jain Bhaya
    15. Rajsamand - Gopal Singh Shekhawat
    16. Banswara - Resham Mahendra Jeet Singh Malviya
    17. Jodhpur - Chandresh Kumari
    18. Pali - Munni Devi Godara
    19. Nagaur - Jyoti Mirdha
    20. Karauli-Dholpur - Lakhiram Bairwa
    21. Jaipur - Mahesh Joshi
    22. Jaipur rural - C.P. Joshi ex Railway Minister and suppoesed to be very close to Rahul Gandhi
    23. Ganganagar - Master Bhawarlal Meghwal
    24. Bharatpur - Dr. Sanjay Yadav
    25. Dausa - Namo Narayan Meena

    Congress list of lok sabha candidates in election 2014 in UT

  • Chandigarh - Pawan Kumar Bansal

  • Lakshdweep _ Hamdulla Sayeed

  • Puducherry - V. Narayanswamy

  • Daman & Diu - Ketan Patel


  • The entire list will be updated statewise as soon there is any official announcement from Congress Headquarter regarding their candidates contesting in Lok Sabha election 2014.

    Advertisements  




    0 comments:

    Post a Comment

    Didn't find what you were looking for? Please visit our home page, or, use the search box in the top right corner.